LBS Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The protection of your privacy and personal information is of the utmost importance to us. As from 25 May 2018, all personal information is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the General Data Protection Act 2018.

  • Any personal information you provide London Bach Society will only be used by us to send you information about our activities and ways to support us
  • The personal information we shall hold will be your name, address, email and telephone number
  • Your personal details will not be supplied to Third Parties without your permission, unless we are obliged to do so by Law
  • We will collect, store and use your name and email address if you choose to sign up to the London Bach Society e-Bach Notes. Our e-Bach Notes mailing list is stored by the 3rd Party Provider, Mail Chimp.
  • This information will only be used to send you the latest edition of e-Bach Notes. You will be able to unsubscribe from this list by using the facility at the foot of each edition and your details will automatically be removed.
  • Throughout the London Bach Society’s website there are links to external websites. These will each have their own privacy policies and you should read these before submitting any personal data to these websites
  • If the information that we hold needs to be updated or corrected, we ask you to please let us know


Share this:
Share this page via Email Share this page via Stumble Upon Share this page via Digg this Share this page via Facebook Share this page via Twitter

Leave a Response